Final Intro Meme Chalkboard

"Like" the Ed Report pages of legislators whose votes you want to follow on Facebook. It's an easy, at-a-glance way to keep up with important votes that affect public schools. Find each legislator's Ed Report by clicking on his or her name below. Scroll down or click here to skip to Ed Reports for the House of Representatives. Check your school district page on our website to identify the Senate and House members who represent your area.

SENATE ED REPORTS

Senate District 1:   Sen. Chris Massey

Senate District 2:   Sen. David Parker

Senate District 3:   Sen. Nickey Browning

Senate District 4:   Sen. Rita Parks

Senate District 5:   Sen. J.P. Wilemon, Jr.

Senate District 6:   Sen. Chad McMahan

Senate District 7:   Sen. Hob Bryan

Senate District 8:   Sen. Russell Jolly

Senate District 9:   Sen. Gray Tollison

Senate District 10:   Sen. Bill Stone

Senate District 11:   Sen. Robert Jackson

Senate District 12:   Sen. Derrick Simmons

Senate District 13:   Sen. Willie Simmons

Senate District 14:   Sen. Lydia Chassaniol

Senate District 15:   Sen. Gary Jackson

Senate District 16:   Sen. Angela Turner

Senate District 17:   Sen. Chuck Younger

Senate District 18:   Sen. Jenifer Branning

Senate District 19:   Sen. Kevin Blackwell

Senate District 20:   Sen. Josh Harkins

Senate District 21:   Sen. Barbara Blackmon

Senate District 22:   Sen. Buck Clarke

Senate District 23:   Sen. W. Briggs Hopson III

Senate District 24:   Sen. David Jordan

Senate District 25:   Sen. Walter Michel

Senate District 26:   Sen. John Horhn

Senate District 27:   Sen. Hillman Frazier

Senate District 28:   Sen. Sollie Norwood

Senate District 29:   Sen. David Blount

Senate District 30:   Sen. Dean Kirby

Senate District 31:   Sen. Terry Burton

Senate District 32:   Sen. Sampson Jackson

Senate District 33:   Sen. Videt Carmichael

Senate District 34:   Sen. Juan Barnett

Senate District 35:   Sen. Chris Caughman

Senate District 36:   Sen. Albert Butler

Senate District 37:   Sen. Bob Dearing

Senate District 38:   Sen. Tammy Witherspoon

Senate District 39:   Sen. Sally Doty

Senate District 40:   Sen. Angela Burks Hill

Senate District 41:   Sen. Joey Fillingane

Senate District 42:   Sen. Chris McDaniel

Senate District 43:   Sen. Dennis DeBar

Senate District 44:   Sen. John Polk

Senate District 45:   Sen. Billy Hudson

Senate District 46:   Sen. Philip Moran

Senate District 47:   Sen. Mike Seymour

Senate District 48:   Sen. Deborah Dawkins

Senate District 49:   Sen. Sean Tindell

Senate District 50:   Sen. Tommy Gollott

Senate District 51:   Sen. Michael Watson

Senate District 52:   Sen. Brice Wiggins

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES ED REPORTS

House District 1:   Rep. Bubba Carpenter

House District 2:   Rep. Nick Bain

House District 3:   Rep. Tracy Arnold

House District 4:   Rep. Jody Steverson

House District 5:   Rep. John Faulkner

House District 6:   Rep. Dana Criswell

House District 7:   Rep. Steve Hopkins

House District 8:   Rep. Trey Lamar

House District 9:   Rep. Cedric Burnett

House District 10:   Rep. Nolan Mettetal

House District 11:   Rep. Lataisha Jackson

House District 12:   Rep. Jay Hughes

House District 13:   Rep. Steve Massengill

House District 14:   Rep. Margaret Rogers

House District 15:   Rep. Mac Huddleston

House District 16:   Rep. Steve Holland

House District 17:   Rep. Shane Aguirre

House District 18:   Rep. Jerry R. Turner

House District 19:   Rep. Randy Boyd

House District 20:   Rep. Chris Brown

House District 21:   Rep. Donnie Bell

House District 22:   Rep. Preston Sullivan

House District 23:   Rep. Jim Beckett

House District 24:   Rep. Jeff Hale

House District 25:   Rep. Dan Eubanks

House District 26:   Rep. Orlando Paden

House District 27:   Rep. Kenneth Walker

House District 28:   Rep. Robert Foster

House District 29:   Rep. Abe M. Hudson

House District 30:   Rep. Robert Huddleston

House District 31:   Rep. Sara Thomas

House District 32:   Rep. Willie Perkins

House District 33:   Rep. Tommy Reynolds

House District 34:   Rep. Kevin Horan

House District 35:   Rep. Joey Hood

House District 36:   Rep. Karl Gibbs

House District 37:   Rep. Gary Chism

House District 38:   Rep. Tyrone Ellis

House District 39:   Rep. Jeff Smith

House District 40:   Rep. Ashley Henley

House District 41:   Rep. Kabir Karriem

House District 42:   Rep. Carl Mickens

House District 43:   Rep. Rob Roberson

House District 44:   Rep. Scott Bounds

House District 45:   Rep. Michael Evans

House District 46:   Rep. Karl Oliver

House District 47:   Rep. Bryant Clark

House District 48:   Rep. Jason White

House District 49:   Rep. Willie Bailey

House District 50:   Rep. John Hines

House District 51:   Rep. Rufus Straughter

House District 52:   Rep. Bill Kinkade

House District 53:   Rep. Vince Mangold

House District 54:   Rep. Alex Monsour

House District 55:   Rep. Oscar Denton

House District 56:   Speaker Philip Gunn

House District 57:   Rep. Ed Blackmon

House District 58:   Rep. Joel Bomgar

House District 59:   Rep. Brent Powell

House District 60:   Rep. John Moore

House District 61:   Rep. Ray Rogers

House District 62:   Rep. Tom Weathersby

House District 63:   Rep. Deborah Dixon

House District 64:   Rep. Bill Denny

House District 65:   Rep. Chris Bell

House District 66:   Rep. Jarvis Dortch

House District 67:   Rep. Earle Banks

House District 68:   Rep. Credell Calhoun

House District 69:   Rep. Alyce Clarke

House District 70:   Rep. Kathy Sykes

House District 71:   Rep. Adrienne Wooten

House District 72:   Rep. Debra Gibbs

House District 73:   Rep. Cory Wilson

House District 74:   Rep. Mark Baker

House District 75:   Rep. Tom Miles

House District 76:   Rep. Greg Holloway

House District 77:   Rep. Andy Gipson

House District 78:   Rep. Randy Rushing

House District 79:   Rep. Mark Tullos

House District 80:   Rep. Omeria Scott

House District 81:   Rep. Steve Horne

House District 82:   Rep. Charles Young, Jr.

House District 83:   Rep. Greg Snowden

House District 84:   Rep. William Shirley

House District 85:   Rep. Chuck Middleton

House District 86:   Rep. Shane Barnett

House District 87:   Rep. Chris Johnson

House District 88:   Rep. Gary Staples

House District 89:   Rep. Donnie Scoggin

House District 90:   Rep. Noah Sanford

House District 91:   Rep. Bob Evans

House District 92:   Rep. Becky Currie

House District 93:   Rep. Timmy Ladner

House District 94:   Rep. Robert Johnson III

House District 95:   Rep. Patricia Willis

House District 96:   Rep. Angela Cockerham 

House District 97:   Rep. Sam Mims

House District 98:   Rep. David Myers

House District 99:   Rep. Bill Pigott

House District 100:   Rep. Ken Morgan

House District 101:   Rep. Brad Touchstone

House District 102:   Rep. Toby Barker

House District 103:   Rep. Percy Watson

House District 104:   Rep. Larry Byrd

House District 105:   Rep. Roun McNeal

House District 106:   Rep. John Glenn Corley

House District 107:   Rep. Doug McLeod

House District 108:   Rep. Mark Formby

House District 109:   Rep. Manly Barton

House District 110:   Rep. Jeramey Anderson

House District 111:   Rep. Charles Busby

House District 112:   Rep. John Read

House District 113:   Rep. Hank Zuber

House District 114:   Rep. Jeff Guice

House District 115:   Rep. Randall Patterson

House District 116:   Rep. Casey Eure

House District 117:   Rep. Scott DeLano

House District 118:   Rep. Greg Haney

House District 119:   Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes

House District 120:   Rep. Richard Bennett

House District 121:   Rep. Carolyn Crawford

House District 122:   Rep. David Baria